PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (LFPDPPP), Camino del Diamante México, A.C. provides the following privacy policy.

Camino del Diamante México, A.C. is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data. In this regard and in compliance with the legal obligations conferred by Mexico’s LFPDPPP, holders of the data are informed through this document of the use that will be given to their personal information.

Camino del Diamante México, A.C. address is:

Street: CREPUSCULO RESIDENCIAL ALBORADA
N. Exterior: MANZANA 13
No. Interior: LOTE 18
Colonia: SM 44
City: CANCUN
District: BENITO JUAREZ
State: QUINTANA ROO
Zip code: 77506

The personal data we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you, as well as to meet the services and / or orders you request:

To inform about activities, services and courses made by Camino del Diamante México, A.C.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy, we will use the following personal information:

Name, nationality, date of birth, email and telephone number

Your personal data won’t be shared with any outside authority, company, organization or individual, this data will be used exclusively for the indicated purposes.

You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use it for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). It is also your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); likewise, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To make use of any or all of the ARCO rights, you must submit your request to the following email:

caminodeldiamantemexico@gmail.com

To know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights refer to the e-mail above mentioned, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information:

Name, telephone number, motive and signature

The response to the request will be given within 30 working days and will be communicated as follows:

E-mail

Person or department of personal data in charge of processing the ARCO rights requests contact details are:

a) Name of the representative: Guadalupe Alvarez Rascon

b) Address:
Street: CREPUSCULO RESIDENCIAL ALBORADA
N. Exterior: MANZANA 13
No. Interior: LOTE 18
Colonia: SM 44
City: CANCUN
District: BENITO JUAREZ
State: QUINTANA ROO
Zip code: 77506

c) Phone number: +521 9988420717

At any time, you can revoke your personal data use consent. You can also revoke your personal data treatment use permission previously granted by you. However, it is important for you to keep in mind that due to possible legal obligations in regard to your personal data treatment we cannot deal with your request or end its use immediately in all cases, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we need to continue treating your personal data. Also, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply the discontinuation of the service(s) you requested, and/or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke the consent, you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, you must submit the corresponding request through the following email:
caminodeldiamantemexico@gmail.com

You can also request the information to know the procedure and requirements in the revocation of the personal data consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information. These requests must contain the following information:

Name, phone number, motives, signature

The personal data revocation or disclosure limitation request´s response will be given no later than 30 working days and will be communicated as follows:

E-mail

This privacy policy is susceptible to changes or updates resulting from new legal requirements; from our own product needs or services; from our own privacy practices; from changes in our business model or other reasons. We will keep you informed about this or any changes that may occur to this privacy policy, you can also request information on whether this policy has suffered any changes writing an e-mail to:
caminodeldiamantemexico@gmail.com

Latest update:
06/06/2019